This event has multiple pages - click here to change > | Page 1 | Page 2 |
ARANA SWISS TEAMS
Results after Match 7 of 7 - final
Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 7 rounds of 8 boards each
Director: Julie Jeffries (0419724506)
Category A
1 TULLY (THERESE TULLY, RICHARD WARD, PAUL HOOYKAAS, PETER EVANS)
2 HALFORD (IAN HALFORD, MICHELLE RADKE, SUE O'BRIEN, PAUL COLLINS)
3 FOX (RICHARD FOX, ANDREW WOOLLONS, LARRY MOSES, NIKOLAS MOORE)
Category B
1 KOSTER (BARRY KOSTER, JEFF CONROY, JOAN JENKINS, EVELYNE MANDER)
2 NORMAN (LINDA NORMAN, WENDY GIBSON, JENNY WILLIAMS, IAN BANNISTER)
Category C
1 MCINTYRE (ALLAN MCINTYRE, NATALIE BLOCH, TONY AGAR, CAROL BELLIS)
Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
Place No Cat Team Name W-D-L Imps VPs MPs Team Members
1 2 A TULLY 6-0-1 87 97.92 553 THERESE TULLY, RICHARD WARD, PAUL HOOYKAAS, PETER EVANS
2 4 A HALFORD 4-0-3 87 88.95 384 IAN HALFORD, MICHELLE RADKE, SUE O'BRIEN, PAUL COLLINS
3 10 A FOX 5-0-2 44 86.79 309 RICHARD FOX, ANDREW WOOLLONS, LARRY MOSES, NIKOLAS MOORE
4 23 B KOSTER 6-0-1 55 85.84 248 BARRY KOSTER, JEFF CONROY, JOAN JENKINS, EVELYNE MANDER
5 6 A GOSNEY 3-1-3 63 85.70 170 PAUL GOSNEY, ANNE LAMPORT, KULDIP BEDI, CONNIE SCHOUTROP
6 13 A STONEMAN 5-0-2 51 85.46 171 MICHAEL STONEMAN, VAL ROLAND, JUNE GLENN, ALAN HAMILTON
7 7 A HOENIG 5-1-1 37 84.04 164 MAHA HOENIG, JANEEN SOLOMON, MAUREEN JAKES, ABBY WANIGARATNE
8 5 A ZHOU 4-1-2 38 81.58 137 WATSON ZHOU, EILEEN LI, MARTIN QIN, CHARLIE LU
9 24 B NORMAN 4-1-2 34 80.55 129 LINDA NORMAN, WENDY GIBSON, JENNY WILLIAMS, IAN BANNISTER
10 1 A FRANCIS 3-1-3 55 79.60 107 NEVILLE FRANCIS, TONY HUTTON, JILL MAGEE, TERRY STRONG
11 8 A SCHOEN 5-0-2 21 79.18 80 PAM SCHOEN, PHIL HALE, EWA KOWALCZYK, GHEORGHI BELONOGOV
12 14 A MUKHERJEE 3-0-4 29 74.35 48 SUNIL MUKHERJEE, BERT LUCHJENBROERS, MARY RYAN, GEOFFREY TOON
13 20 B O'BRIEN 3-0-4 22 74.17 48 JOYCE O'BRIEN, CARLA WEBB, SRI SRIPRAKASH, ROSEMARY MATTHEW
14 3 A LUCK 3-1-3 17 73.40 56 IVY LUCK, RALPH PARKER, JOHN LUCK, ALAN SMITH
15 22 B MORGAN 3-0-4 -1 70.20 48 BILL MORGAN, PHILIP THOMPSON, JAMES WILLIAMSON, JANELLE WILLIAMSON
16 21 B CHAN 2-0-5 -4 67.07 32 WINNY CHAN, TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE, DEWI EASTMAN, NEIL STRUTTON
17 12 A PEMBERTON 3-1-3 -5 66.98 56 MICHAEL PEMBERTON, RON CLARK, PAMELA EVANS, JAMES EVANS
18 18 B PERRIN 3-1-3 -12 66.60 56 MURRAY PERRIN, WENDY CUTHBERT, SUE ZIEGENFUSS, TIM RUNTING
19 26 C MCINTYRE 3-0-4 -18 65.91 48 ALLAN MCINTYRE, NATALIE BLOCH, TONY AGAR, CAROL BELLIS
20 11 A GIBSON 3-0-4 -4 65.73 48 NEIL GIBSON, ELIZABETH GIBSON, ERROL MILLER, DOROTHY GEHRKE
21 17 B KENT 3-0-4 -39 62.38 48 BARBARA KENT, ROSS MURTAGH, GREG GOSNEY, MARGARET PLUNKETT
22 28 C PEREIRA 4-0-3 -40 61.85 64 EUGENE PEREIRA, VESNA MARKOVIC, VOYKO MARKOVIC, MARTIN WU
23 25 C CHAMBERLIN 2-1-4 -23 61.64 40 HELEN CHAMBERLIN, KATHLEEN CLIFFORD, JUDITH MILLINER, TERE WOTHERSPOON
24 9 A ELLAWAY 2-1-4 -27 60.94 40 RAY ELLAWAY, KIM ELLAWAY, HELEN MCLAUCHLAN, RICHARD MCLAUCHLAN
25 30 C WHEELER 3-0-4 -29 60.15 48 KELVIN WHEELER, JUDI SUNMAN, CYNTHIA SHARP, SUE NORTON
26 15 B SULLIVAN 3-0-4 -43 59.54 48 DENNIS SULLIVAN, JOHN SCRIVENS, ANN SMITH, PAM HORTON
27 19 B MILLS 3-0-4 -63 54.89 48 JOAN MILLS, CAROLYN ADCOCK, DEIDRE TAYLOR, JIM TAYLOR
28 16 B FOOTS 0-1-6 -95 43.45 8 VICKI FOOTS, DIANE WILKINSON, ANNE ALEXANDER, JILL HUTSON
29 29 C POWELL 1-1-5 -111 39.27 24 JAN POWELL, KATHLEEN LE VOI, JENNIFER VICKERS, JAN LEGGETT
30 27 C KENNARD 2-0-5 -126 35.87 32 KENNETH GRIGGS, SUSAN KENNARD, ILO HELLABY, MAGDELINE WONG