QLD MIXED TEAMS
Results after Match 8 of 8 - final
Format: Swiss Teams, using a live draw, 8 rounds of 14 boards each
Director: Peter Busch
Category A
1 FRANCIS (NEVILLE FRANCIS, PATRICK BUGLER, JANEEN SOLOMON, TONI BARDON)
2 HALFORD (IAN HALFORD, MICHELLE RADKE, SUE O'BRIEN, PAUL COLLINS)
3 ZHOU (WATSON ZHOU, CHARLIE LU, EILEEN LI, CHUAN QIN)
4 CROWLEY (ROSEMARY CROWLEY, RICHARD PERRY, RICHARD TROLLOPE, ALISON DAWSON)
Category B
1 JENKINS (JOAN JENKINS, JENNY WILLIAMS, ALAN BOYCE, PETER NILSSON)
2 BECKETT (EDGAR BECKETT, JANICE BECKETT, CHRISTINE BAYNES, ROZANNE THOMAS)
3 QUIGLEY (DIANE QUIGLEY, PENNY SYKES, GAYNA RYAN, PETER TALL, JANE DALZIELL)
Click here for detailed results on Bridge Australia web site
Place No Cat Team Name W-D-L Imps VPs MPs Team Members
1 1 A FRANCIS 5-0-3 219 112.76 1036 NEVILLE FRANCIS, PATRICK BUGLER, JANEEN SOLOMON, TONI BARDON
2 10 A HALFORD 5-1-2 144 111.98 809 IAN HALFORD, MICHELLE RADKE, SUE O'BRIEN, PAUL COLLINS
3 4 A ZHOU 7-0-1 140 111.16 707 WATSON ZHOU, CHARLIE LU, EILEEN LI, CHUAN QIN
4 6 A CROWLEY 5-1-2 68 93.03 506 ROSEMARY CROWLEY, RICHARD PERRY, RICHARD TROLLOPE, ALISON DAWSON
5 11 A STONEMAN 4-0-4 91 92.45 375 MICHAEL STONEMAN, VAL ROLAND, JUNE GLENN, ALAN HAMILTON
6 2 A PARKER 5-0-3 54 90.75 375 RALPH PARKER, SHEILA PARKER, PELE RANKIN, PAUL HOOYKAAS
7 9 A LUCK 4-0-4 48 89.76 306 JOHN LUCK, IVY LUCK, CAROLYN MILLER, KEVIN STEFFENSEN
8 3 A TOUTON 5-0-3 61 89.72 328 RYAN TOUTON, RICHARD TOUTON, JIM MARTIN, LYN MARTIN
9 12 A FRENCH 4-1-3 55 88.93 292 HILARY FRENCH, JANELLE KIPPING, ANN MELLINGS, PETER MCNAMEE
10 5 A BROOKES 4-0-4 31 86.85 168 STEPHEN BROOKES, VERNA BROOKES, ADRIENNE KELLY, KEN DAWSON
11 7 A OLSEN 5-0-3 20 85.52 210 GEOFF OLSEN, MAUREEN JAKES, GEOFFREY HART, TONY WALFORD
12 8 A GREEN 5-0-3 -28 85.16 210 LORRAINE VACHON, ROSEMARY GREEN, PHILIPPA BARNETT, DAVID HARRIS, TIM RIDLEY
13 15 B JENKINS 4-0-4 20 83.20 168 JOAN JENKINS, JENNY WILLIAMS, ALAN BOYCE, PETER NILSSON
14 17 B BECKETT 4-0-4 -22 79.93 168 EDGAR BECKETT, JANICE BECKETT, CHRISTINE BAYNES, ROZANNE THOMAS
15 13 A HAWKINS 3-1-4 11 79.45 147 PAMELA HAWKINS, ROSS GYDE, DIANA STAGG, DI JONES
16 14 B QUIGLEY 3-0-5 -5 77.39 126 DIANE QUIGLEY, PENNY SYKES, GAYNA RYAN, PETER TALL, JANE DALZIELL
17 23 B ROBERTSON 4-1-3 -26 76.23 189 MARGARET ROBERTSON, DON ROBERTSON, ELIZABETH VAN VUGT, JULIE SCOTT
18 18 B PERRIN 4-0-4 -26 73.76 168 MURRAY PERRIN, WENDY CUTHBERT, LYNDA LAFFAN, UPASANA SHANTI
19 16 B O'DEMPSEY 4-0-4 -43 71.88 168 TERRY O'DEMPSEY, EVELYNE MANDER, ROBYN CLARK, IAN BANNISTER
20 19 B HERTELENDY 2-1-5 -31 70.75 105 ADAM HERTELENDY, KIYOMI AVUNDUK, KATE BALMANNO, JUDITH LEATHLEY
21 22 B LONG 4-0-4 -70 66.88 168 SANDY LONG, ISABELLA MICHIE, MAUREEN WRIGHT, GREG MURRAY
22 20 B POWER 2-1-5 -66 66.79 105 LESLEY POWER, SUSAN LEE, JEAN PEARCE, PETER COPPIN
23 21 B HAGAN 3-0-5 -82 63.17 126 PETER HAGAN, MOIRA GIBBENS, WILLIAM HOWARD, GERALDINE HOWARD
24 26 B WAGNER 2-0-6 -127 52.82 84 RACHEL WAGNER, DAVID RICHARDS, KATHERINE COLLINS, EUGENIE MOONEY, ANNA IRMINGER
25 24 B BEHRENS 2-0-6 -152 49.02 84 MICHELLE BEHRENS, IAN CALLCOTT, DIANNE MUSGRAVE, SYL THIEBAUD
26 25 B DELGADO 1-1-6 -284 30.66 63 DAVID DELGADO, JANET GIBSON, PETER MELLISH, PETA MACKAY