OPEN TRIALS STAGE 1 2020
Final Results after Match 13
Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
Rank Pair Cat Names Imps VPs
1 7 B MARTIN DORAN - PAUL HOOYKAAS 110.17 420.22
2 24 A *MALCOLM CARTER - TONY HUTTON 119.00 412.63
3 9 B EILEEN LI - JANEEN SOLOMON 124.17 405.05
4 21 A *WENDY GIBSON - LINDA NORMAN 96.58 398.98
5 8 B RICHARD FOX - ANDREW WOOLLONS 51.67 367.04
6 19 A PAUL COLLINS - IAN AFFLICK 31.83 337.98
7 25 A MAHA HOENIG - GREER TUCKER 29.33 333.53
8 23 A RACHEL LANGDON - NIKOLAS MOORE 9.50 323.15
9 10 B CHARLES HOWARD - KERRY WOOD 10.83 322.83
10 6 B FRANK HYMUS - KRYSTYNA HOMIK 5.33 316.81
11 17 A *CHRIS SNOOK - DENISE HARTWIG 2.92 316.64
12 4 B *TONY BERGER - SIEGFRIED KONIG -0.83 313.94
13 18 A MURRAY PERRIN - NEVILLE FRANCIS -4.25 310.52
14 12 B PETER NILSSON - ALAN BOYCE -16.83 300.04
15 16 A LYNNE GRAY - RALPH PARKER -17.25 294.75
16 1 B *TONI BARDON - YOLANDA CARTER -31.67 289.18
17 13 B JAMES EVANS - PAMELA EVANS -27.33 282.79
18 26 A IVY LUCK - META GOODMAN -55.83 278.14
19 22 A PHIL HALE - CARMEL MARTIN -37.33 274.67
20 2 B *NEIL GIBSON - JOHN SCRIVENS -46.00 271.70
21 5 B VAL ROLAND - MICHAEL STONEMAN -56.50 268.85
22 20 A ANDREW GOSNEY - ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE -45.42 264.26
23 11 B CHARLES PAGE - TERE WOTHERSPOON -64.33 258.24
24 3 B *ANNETTE CORKHILL - VAL HOLBROOK -58.67 253.33
25 14 A BARRY KOSTER - DANIEL CHUA -60.17 252.66
26 15 A LARRY MOSES - JOHN LUCK -68.92 243.61
A= N/S B= E/W * Non-Contender
The following 11 pairs have qualified for Stage 2 of the Open Trials in March
MARTIN DORAN - PAUL HOOYKAAS
EILEEN LI - JANEEN SOLOMON
RICHARD FOX - ANDREW WOOLLONS
PAUL COLLINS - IAN AFFLICK
MAHA HOENIG - GREER TUCKER
RACHEL LANGDON - NIKOLAS MOORE
CHARLES HOWARD - KERRY WOOD
FRANK HYMUS - KRYSTYNA HOMIK
MURRAY PERRIN - NEVILLE FRANCIS
LYNNE GRAY - RALPH PARKER
IVY LUCK - META GOODMAN
PETER NILSSON - ALAN BOYCE (reserve pair)
The full field of 16 pairs for Stage 2 will be listed on the QBA home page - Open Selection Trials Entries